Staff

Last NameFirst NamePositionRoom
AmbroseRobertESOL
AndersonAntonioClimate Manager
AstilleroAlfredoJROTC
BalosaDavidFrench
BaileyLatoyiaAssistant Principal
BelzRobertCounselor
BukasaKadimaESOL
Butler-Hayes KathleenLibrarian
Chek-Taylor KimlimePrincipal
ChoingSay HongBCA - Khmer
CoulibalySeydouSpecial Education LSS
CovertWilliamBuilding Engineer (Senior)
Cuvo CarolSBTL English, Roster Chair
DavisSeanHRT/CTE
DestefanoJosephPhysical Education / Health
DialsCherylSTEP Family Peer
DoLoanBCA
EpsteinSamanthaParent & Community Engagement (VISTA)
Fitzgerald JaneSpecial Education Liaison
GainesJoeSTEP School Behavioral Consultant
GaliciaChristinaBCA - Spanish
GillenKathleenSpecial Education Social Studies
Glantz SheriSpeech Therapist
Green EdwardCTE Culinary Arts
GrodenSusanArt
Hansell Nancy CTE Culinary Arts
HarperJanelleMayor's Liaison Community School Partnerships
Hertzberg BarryComputer Science, Technology Literacy, Digital Media, Yearbook
HicksKaronkhicks@philasd.org
HudsonJanetESOL English
JacksonMichaelGraphic Design / CTE
JonesArmondEnglish
JonesSavoniaSchool Nurse
KeimMaryanneSpecial Education - AS
KennedyAbigailESOL
Keo SamMathematics
LazowskiJohnLS Social Studies
Leung Catherine Mathematics
Lipscomb Shelley Social Studies
LucasRosettaClimate Support Specialist
MarchiniAngelicaBiology
MbombabLawrenceMathematics
McAfeeEileenSISL
McKeenMichaelPhysical Education/Health
McMonigleAnnamarieSBTL Mathematics
MelendezJenniferAssistant Principal
Mercedes-LiberatoKatherineBiology
MonsaludNicoleEnglish / Reading Specialist - 9th Grade
MontalvoCarlaArt
MooreAshleySchool Psycologist
MooreBradleyBiology
Mureria NaomiChemistry
Murset CarlSocial Studies
MyersClaraSpecial Education - LS
Newcomb ColleenSpecial Education -- AS
Nock AudreySpecial Education -- AS
NoveloSolveigSpanish
PadronSarahCounselor - 9th & 10th Grade
PaganArleneSecretary (Head)
PasternakWilliamMathematics
PetersRoyJROTC
Pettinelli JenniferSpecial Education -- LSS
PhillipsJenniferEnglish
PollardNatashaSpecial Ed. Life Skills
Powell DeniseGraphic Arts
PowersCourtneyMusic
ProbstGregoryEnglish
Rice MeaganSpecial Education -- ES
Riddick TanyaComputer Networking and Repair
Rivera LorraineMathematics
RogersStephanieClimate Specialist
SaxWilliamSocial Studies
ShannonDianeSpecial Education- AS
SheridanSamSTEP Case Manager
SnareJeanSpanish
Thomas AnilaBiology/Algebra
UmmahKalillahCollege & Career Coordinator
WeichelErikEnglish
WeinraubSamanthaESOL
Weinstein EricPhysical Education/Health
WilcoxMatthewBuilding Engineer
WyfflesShannonMathematics